3833 Eddy Rd Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Eddy Rd, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $282,238, approximately $151 per square foot. 3833 Eddy Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,876 | $182,000 | $44,200 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $182,000 | $44,200 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $182,000 | $44,200 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $182,000 | $44,200 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $143,900 | $31,400 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $143,900 | $31,400 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $143,900 | $31,400 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $143,900 | $31,400 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map