3833 Isabella Ave Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,494 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Isabella Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $324,124, approximately $306 per square foot. 3833 Isabella Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Barkey William J
Bought by
William Barkey Isabella Trust and Dressman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Barkey A Eileen
Bought by
Barkey William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1991
Sold by
Maynard Melinda J
Bought by
Barkey William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Barkey Isabella Trust | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barkey William J | -- | -- | |
| Barkey William J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barkey William J | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 | $94,675 | $59,745 | $34,930 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $94,675 | $59,745 | $34,930 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $94,675 | $59,745 | $34,930 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $89,261 | $51,181 | $38,080 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $89,261 | $51,181 | $38,080 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $89,261 | $51,181 | $38,080 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $74,386 | $42,651 | $31,735 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $74,386 | $42,651 | $31,735 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $74,386 | $42,651 | $31,735 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $63,245 | $35,154 | $28,091 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $63,245 | $35,154 | $28,091 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $63,245 | $35,154 | $28,091 |
| 2013 | $3,236 | $58,024 | $32,253 | $25,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map