3833 N Gemini Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 N Gemini Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $291,357, approximately $289 per square foot. 3833 N Gemini Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2021
Sold by
Cink Michael and Cink April
Bought by
Reckert Daniel and Reckert Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,603
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Prostrollo Properties Llc
Bought by
Remmich Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,603
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reckert Daniel | $168,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Remmich Michael C | $210,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reckert Daniel | $203,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Remmich Michael C | $203,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $200,500 | $25,600 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $199,800 | $25,600 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $194,600 | $25,600 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $166,600 | $25,600 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $146,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $140,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $129,514 | $25,080 | $104,434 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $127,615 | $25,080 | $102,535 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $122,868 | $25,080 | $97,788 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,811 | $25,341 | $99,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map