3833 Ohio Ave Saint Louis, MO 63118
Dutchtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $107,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Ohio Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $83,382, approximately $60 per square foot. 3833 Ohio Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and KIPP Wonder Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
V & V Properties Llc
Bought by
Vandelay Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Malik Vivek
Bought by
V & V Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandelay Llc | -- | Title Experts | |
| V & V Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $7,560 | $860 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $166 | $1,740 | $860 | $880 |
| 2023 | $166 | $1,740 | $860 | $880 |
| 2022 | $168 | $1,690 | $860 | $830 |
| 2021 | $167 | $1,690 | $860 | $830 |
| 2020 | $162 | $1,630 | $860 | $770 |
| 2019 | $161 | $1,640 | $860 | $780 |
| 2018 | $163 | $1,600 | $860 | $740 |
| 2017 | $160 | $1,600 | $860 | $740 |
| 2016 | $162 | $1,600 | $860 | $740 |
| 2015 | $149 | $1,600 | $860 | $740 |
| 2014 | $72 | $2,970 | $860 | $2,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $580 | $330 | $250 |
Source: Public Records
Map