3833 W Walmont Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $230,804 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 W Walmont Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $250,701, approximately $162 per square foot. 3833 W Walmont Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Croson Crawford V June
Bought by
Crosson Crawford V June and Bruno John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Crosson Crawford V June
Bought by
Crosson Crawford V June and Bruno John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosson Crawford V June | -- | None Available | |
| Crosson Crawford V June | -- | None Available | |
| Crosson Crawford V June | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |