3834 Beech Down Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3834 Beech Down Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $778,405, approximately $423 per square foot. 3834 Beech Down Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Walicek James E and Walicek Marialina L
Bought by
Walicek James E and Walicek Marialina K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Moxley Fredrick I
Bought by
Walicek James E and Krum,Marialina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,920
Outstanding Balance
$77,088
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$701,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Gochicoa Enrique
Bought by
Moxley Frederick I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,950
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walicek James E | -- | None Available | |
| Walicek James E | $274,900 | -- | |
| Moxley Frederick I | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walicek James E | $219,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Moxley Frederick I | $183,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,731 | $685,300 | $258,000 | $427,300 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $667,350 | $248,000 | $419,350 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $638,570 | $248,000 | $390,570 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $606,000 | $228,000 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $534,660 | $213,000 | $321,660 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $511,330 | $198,000 | $313,330 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $478,780 | $193,000 | $285,780 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $448,580 | $189,000 | $259,580 |
| 2017 | $5,155 | $444,010 | $187,000 | $257,010 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $444,010 | $187,000 | $257,010 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $444,010 | $187,000 | $257,010 |
| 2014 | $4,843 | $434,970 | $183,000 | $251,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map