RENTED MAY 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $360,888 - $386,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,235 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,373 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Primary bathroom completely remodeled and new paint paint and new flooring in the home- no more carpet in the home! Immaculate home located on a corner lot on a tree lined street. Home is filled with natural light as the family room features high ceilings. The main floor boasts a spacious master suite with a large bathroom, skylight, and updated double vanities. Two roomy secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets and a versatile loft space offer flexibility. Updates include new windows, light fixtures, ceiling fans, sprinkler system and fences. The backyard features a patio with a retractable awning. Ideal for those valuing community and top-rated education. This home is nestled in a quiet neighborhood near Settlers Way Elementary School and First Colony Middle School. Zoned to Clements High School. Minutes from shopping and restaurants and easy access to Hwy 6.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Minal Vyas

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #0519389 Listed on: 02/13/2026

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Linda Harris

REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land License #0601889

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,259 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,235 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/14/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Settlers Grove Sec 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,259 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-02-14

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1896
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Grove Sec 1
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 per pet non-refundable; dogs only 12lbs and under; no cats allowed
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:6672-01-005-0340-907
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 2235.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: SETTLERS WAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 19 - Fort Bend
  • High School: CLEMENTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: FIRST COLONY MIDDLE SCHOOL

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Views
365
Current Estimated Value
$371,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.31%
Original Mortgage
$229,904
Outstanding Balance
$227,621
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,601

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2021
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
List Price
$289,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2017
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
List Price
$265,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.78%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Kliesing Kenneth E and Kliesing Joy R
Bought by
Thomas Joy Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Kliesing Kenneth Earl
Bought by
Thomas Joy Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $2,400 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $2,450 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/23/2025 03/23/25 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2025 03/15/25 For Sale $379,900 +31.0% $170 / Sq Ft
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 For Sale $289,900 +9.4% $135 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2017 06/04/17 For Sale $265,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,718 $312,432 $49,400 $263,032
2024 $4,718 $327,370 $49,400 $277,970
2023 $4,718 $310,643 $38,000 $272,643
2022 $5,052 $284,250 $38,000 $246,250
2021 $5,181 $240,060 $38,000 $202,060
2020 $5,116 $234,800 $38,000 $196,800
2019 $5,130 $228,350 $32,000 $196,350
2018 $5,003 $225,620 $32,000 $193,620
2017 $5,012 $224,070 $32,000 $192,070
2016 $4,943 $220,980 $32,000 $188,980
2015 $4,637 $216,480 $32,000 $184,480
2014 $3,884 $180,570 $32,000 $148,570

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 54629844

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6672-01-005-0340-907

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.