NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $278,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,107 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,799 / mo

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2022

This is a charming home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 car garage that has received a great deal of TLC! Upgrades galore with Freshly painted exterior & interior, new upgraded carpet and LVP flooring. Features stainless steel dishwasher, range, microwave, granite countertops, new hot water heater, AC replaced 2021 (per previous owner). Large, step-up living room adds a nice touch. Convenient access to Westpark Tollway and highway 6. Don’t miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marty Walsh

Offerpad Brokerage, LLC License #0484514 Listed on: 05/24/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Carlixta Maleno

REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston License #0586846

REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,274

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Property Masters, Inc Association, Phone Number (281) 556-5111
  • Clayton Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,274

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653
  • Subdivision Name: Clayton
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:109-731-000-0007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2107.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 416.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Property Masters, Inc
  • Phone: 281-556-5111
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HOLMQUIST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 2 - Alief
  • High School: AISD DRAW
  • Middle Or Junior School: ALBRIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4274.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2022
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Carlixta Maleno
REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston
List Price
$279,900
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$266,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$229,344
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Janice Little-Placide
Bought by
Op Gold Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Galan Ricardo R and Galan Iliana C
Bought by
Little Janice Placido

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,050
Interest Rate
10.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Ganeshan Ramachandra and Ganeshan Gita
Bought by
Galan Ricardo R and Galan Iliana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
8.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orozco Aura $240,562
Previous Owner Little Janice Placido $67,050
Previous Owner Galan Ricardo R $57,950
Closed Orozco Aura $7,217
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold -- -- --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $123 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $264,900 -2.2% $126 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Price Changed $270,900 -1.8% $129 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Price Changed $275,900 -1.1% $131 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Price Changed $278,900 -0.4% $132 / Sq Ft
05/24/2022 05/24/22 For Sale $279,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,110 $249,194 $56,950 $192,244
2024 $4,110 $257,434 $56,950 $200,484
2023 $4,110 $257,434 $56,950 $200,484
2022 $4,448 $222,971 $56,950 $166,021
2021 $4,274 $183,397 $33,500 $149,897
2020 $4,065 $180,832 $33,500 $147,332
2019 $3,838 $167,991 $23,450 $144,541
2018 $1,443 $148,787 $23,450 $125,337
2017 $3,197 $148,787 $23,450 $125,337
2016 $2,906 $133,309 $23,450 $109,859
2015 $2,058 $122,232 $23,450 $98,782
2014 $2,058 $104,773 $23,450 $81,323
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78391438

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1097310000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.