3834 Eoff St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $67,336
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3834 Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $55,334, approximately $29 per square foot. 3834 Eoff St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Sts. James & John School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Samuels Maria A
Bought by
Cecil Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Samuels Mark S
Bought by
Samuels Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Kimberly A | $31,000 | Attorney | |
| Samuels Maria A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $25,320 | $3,720 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $79 | $24,300 | $3,720 | $20,580 |
| 2023 | $64 | $24,300 | $3,720 | $20,580 |
| 2022 | $64 | $24,300 | $3,720 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $57 | $23,820 | $3,720 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $62 | $24,180 | $3,720 | $20,460 |
| 2019 | $58 | $23,820 | $3,720 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $46 | $23,220 | $3,720 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $346 | $23,940 | $5,100 | $18,840 |
| 2016 | $335 | $23,220 | $5,340 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $311 | $22,140 | $4,140 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $311 | $21,540 | $3,900 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map