3834 Fairfax Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $400,901 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3834 Fairfax Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $462,475, approximately $295 per square foot. 3834 Fairfax Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Himmelberger Scott K and Cannizzaro Bonnie L
Bought by
Himmelberger Scott K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,488
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Mi Group Inc
Bought by
Himmelberger Scott K and Himmelberger Cannizzaro B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Mi Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himmelberger Scott K | $40,000 | Willow Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Himmelberger Scott K | $168,500 | -- | |
| Mi Group Inc | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Himmelberger Scott K | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $782 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2025 | $782 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,400 | $25,300 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map