NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3834 Jackie Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $231,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,288 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2022

Last sale price $160,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,410 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2022

sold before sent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat Eveslage

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000448670 Listed on: 10/17/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 20,343 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 245
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,470

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1288.0
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: OH-125 E/Ohio Pike. Drive to Jackie Dr
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: newton.burris@cboki.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-10-17
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate
  • Levels: One
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1288.0
  • Lot Size Area: 20343.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 3834
  • Windows: Vinyl Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 160000.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Cul De Sac
  • Acres: 0.467
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 66 x 245
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20343.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2470.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2022
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$217,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,436
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Amy Fenker
Bought by
Mazdra Andrea and Merman Samantha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Springer Richard E
Bought by
Springer Richard E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Miller Constance J and Springer Connie
Bought by
Springer Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Springer Richard
Bought by
Springer Richard E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1989

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stickney Riley M $160,000 --
Mazdra Andrea -- --
Springer Richard E -- None Available
Springer Richard -- None Available
Springer Ruhan -- Attorney
Springer Richard E $72,300 --
-- $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stickney Riley M $155,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $160,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 For Sale $160,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,819 $56,000 $14,420 $41,580
2024 $2,824 $56,000 $14,420 $41,580
2023 $2,828 $56,000 $14,420 $41,580
2022 $2,459 $42,210 $10,150 $32,060
2021 $2,470 $42,210 $10,150 $32,060
2020 $2,472 $42,210 $10,150 $32,060
2019 $1,815 $36,230 $10,010 $26,220
2018 $1,834 $36,230 $10,010 $26,220
2017 $1,858 $36,230 $10,010 $26,220
2016 $1,793 $32,070 $8,860 $23,210
2015 $1,740 $32,070 $8,860 $23,210
2014 $1,740 $32,070 $8,860 $23,210
2013 $1,686 $30,740 $8,860 $21,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1756162

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-41-12.-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.