3834 Ligustrum Dr Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3834 Ligustrum Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $259,485, approximately $118 per square foot. 3834 Ligustrum Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Kowatch Leo
Bought by
Kowatch Alison P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowatch Alison P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $182,053 | $19,908 | $162,145 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $152,652 | $11,376 | $141,276 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $141,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $128,777 | $11,376 | $117,401 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $124,403 | $11,376 | $113,027 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $113,729 | $9,954 | $103,775 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $112,850 | $9,954 | $102,896 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $110,890 | $9,954 | $100,936 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $109,707 | $9,954 | $99,753 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,351 | $9,954 | $98,397 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,431 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map