3834 Powers Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $228,846
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3834 Powers Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $213,962, approximately $164 per square foot. 3834 Powers Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Pickett Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Kelder Charles C and Kelder Kathleen E
Bought by
Ueligger Kayla and Ueligger Lonald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,337
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Barbara
Bought by
Ehlers Jamems R and Ehlers Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ueligger Kayla | -- | First American Title | |
| Ehlers Jamems R | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ueligger Kayla | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehlers Jamems R | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $20,650 | $2,950 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $19,420 | $2,950 | $16,470 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $19,420 | $2,950 | $16,470 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $19,420 | $2,950 | $16,470 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $19,420 | $2,950 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $19,420 | $2,950 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $19,420 | $2,950 | $16,470 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $19,420 | $2,950 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map