$450,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
Last list price

3834 Trophy Ridge Dr Spring, TX 77386

Harmony Neighborhood
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,284 Sq Ft
8,141 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

14 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled in the prestigious Harmony neighborhood, this stunning Perry Home boasts an open floor plan with soaring 19-foot ceilings, no carpet on the first floor, and a striking spiral staircase. The chef’s kitchen is a dream, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The master retreat offers a spa-like escape with a soaking tub, separate shower, double sinks, and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, find two secondary bedrooms with a shared bath, another with an en-suite, and a large game room for endless fun. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this home provides a side yard, only one side neighbor, a generous backyard, and a massive covered back porch. Enjoy resort-style amenities in this thoughtfully planned community with easy access to Grand Parkway and Hardy Toll Rd. Zoned to top-rated Conroe ISD schools, this exquisite home is the perfect blend of luxury & convenience. Seller is offering a 1 year home warranty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Kraushaar

Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy License #0600900 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy

Last Buyer's Agent

Israel Flores

Keller Williams Realty Southwest License #0612984

Keller Williams Realty Southwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,806

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,141 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Associa Pmg Houston Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,806

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,141 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1869
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Harmony
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:5711-00-15100
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3284.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Perry Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: All Flat TV's
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Associa PMG Houston
  • Phone: 713-329-7100
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANN K. SNYDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11806.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
465.29%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,926

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,926

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2021
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
List Price
$389,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.16%
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Rush Dereck Darnell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,662
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery Co

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $332,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $317,662 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $450,000 +15.4% $137 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Sale $389,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,619 $523,190 $39,560 $483,630
2024 $9,619 $480,000 $39,560 $440,440
2023 $10,539 $501,570 $39,560 $462,010
2022 $12,736 $467,350 $39,560 $427,790
2021 $10,753 $363,450 $39,560 $323,890
2020 $11,489 $360,800 $39,560 $323,060
2019 $10,838 $328,000 $39,560 $288,440
2018 $10,301 $333,210 $39,560 $293,650
2017 $11,268 $333,210 $39,560 $293,650
2016 $1,338 $39,560 $39,560 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52405044

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5711-00-15100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.