38345 Kickbusch Ln Springfield, OR 97478
Estimated Value: $630,976 - $703,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38345 Kickbusch Ln, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $674,325, approximately $418 per square foot. 38345 Kickbusch Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Walterville Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $401,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $389,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $378,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $367,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $356,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $346,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $336,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $316,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $316,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $307,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $298,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $289,879 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map