3835 Brownhill Rd Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $240,771 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Brownhill Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $285,943, approximately $209 per square foot. 3835 Brownhill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Church Lane Elementary Technology School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1988
Sold by
Grimm Alfred W
Bought by
Darden Cleophus L and Darden Rhonda R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darden Cleophus L | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $252,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $241,300 | $74,200 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $224,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $191,200 | $56,200 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $182,500 | $56,200 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $166,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $149,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map