3835 Eureka St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
761
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Eureka St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $164,355, approximately $215 per square foot. 3835 Eureka St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including South Kilbourne Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Woodard Michael B
Bought by
Dellinger John Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Woodard Sandra R and Woodard Harry M
Bought by
Woodard Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellinger John Zachary | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Woodard Michael B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dellinger John Zachary | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Michael B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,933 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $85,000 | $21,500 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $3,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $3,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $3,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map