3835 Kaiser Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34772
South Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $440,815
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Kaiser Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $396,454, approximately $363 per square foot. 3835 Kaiser Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including CANOE CREEK K-8-0991 and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Wolfe Jr Wayne T
Bought by
Wolfe Joanne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Wolfe Christina and Wolfe Sr Wayne T
Bought by
Wolfe Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Joanne C | $100 | -- | |
| Wolfe Joanne | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Joanne C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $291,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $283,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $275,400 | $122,000 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $239,700 | $108,700 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $103,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $102,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $99,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $97,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $95,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $93,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $92,508 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map