3835 Lone Pine Rd West Bloomfield, MI 48323
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,908 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Lone Pine Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 and is currently estimated at $195,727, approximately $204 per square foot. 3835 Lone Pine Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Sheiko Elementary School, The Susan And Rabbi Harold Loss Ecc, and Brookfield Academy - West Bloomfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Schwartz Carole L
Bought by
Schwartz Carole L and Carole L Schwartz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Horn Nicole
Bought by
Schwartz Carole L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2016
Sold by
Horn Nicole
Bought by
Horn Nicole E and Nicole E Horn Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Shapiro Robyn Berlin and Berlin Robyn
Bought by
Horn Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,350
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Carole L | -- | Land Title | |
| Schwartz Carole L | $115,000 | Title Express Llc | |
| Horn Nicole E | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Nicole | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horn Nicole | $77,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $88,110 | $28,000 | $60,110 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $78,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $59,100 | $10,630 | $48,470 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $55,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $53,850 | $10,630 | $43,220 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $46,750 | $10,630 | $36,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map