$75,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
Last list price

3835 Miller Valley Dr Imperial, MO 63052

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$71 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Investor or handyman special at 3835 Miller Valley Drive in Imperial! This property is in need of a full rehab, with cosmetic updates needed throughout, making it a great opportunity for someone looking to take on a project. With the right vision and improvements, it has the potential to become a great home in the Imperial area. The property backs up to woods, offering a more private backyard setting, and is located in the Fox School District. A solid opportunity to renovate and add value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitchell Peters

Campbell House & Home License #2025002212 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Goran Brnjic

Dream Home Realty Inc License #1999021419

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,084

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-8.0-28.0-4-002-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,084

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-475-2333
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Millers Valley Amd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1050

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Lead Paint
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame, Stone Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Elementary School: Seckman Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Fox C-6
  • High School: Seckman Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seckman Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Parcel Number: 02-8.0-28.0-4-002-005

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1084

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$75,000
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
625690.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Kellogg Henrietta Louise and Kellogg Kenneth

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Ort (Old Republic Title)
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $70,345 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $75,000 +135.1% $71 / Sq Ft
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Sale $31,900 0.0% $30 / Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Sale $31,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,055 $15,300 $1,500 $13,800
2024 $1,055 $14,400 $1,500 $12,900
2023 $1,055 $14,400 $1,500 $12,900
2022 $1,057 $14,400 $1,500 $12,900
2021 $1,027 $14,000 $1,500 $12,500
2020 $974 $12,500 $1,200 $11,300
2019 $975 $12,500 $1,200 $11,300
2018 $972 $12,500 $1,200 $11,300
2017 $942 $12,500 $1,200 $11,300
2016 $856 $11,400 $1,300 $10,100
2015 $828 $11,400 $1,300 $10,100
2013 -- $10,800 $1,300 $9,500

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26012762

MARIS MLS

APN: 02-8.0-28.0-4-002-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.