Estimated Value: $255,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Oneida St, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $280,246, approximately $178 per square foot. 3835 Oneida St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Agent I Plangroup
Bought by
Wilhate Jerald D and Wilhate Carmen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,610
Outstanding Balance
$124,978
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Imngersoll John L
Bought by
Iplangrop Agentfor Custodian Fbo Donaldl
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Murray Maria
Bought by
Ingersoll John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhate Jerald D | $170,000 | Kingdom Title | |
| Iplangrop Agentfor Custodian Fbo Donaldl | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Ingersoll John L | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhate Jerald D | $175,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $72,934 | $18,925 | $54,009 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $72,934 | $18,925 | $54,009 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $72,934 | $18,925 | $54,009 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $54,517 | $14,123 | $40,394 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $54,517 | $14,123 | $40,394 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $54,510 | $14,120 | $40,390 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $46,840 | $14,120 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $46,840 | $14,120 | $32,720 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $46,840 | $14,120 | $32,720 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $44,260 | $14,120 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $44,260 | $14,120 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $44,260 | $14,120 | $30,140 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $48,070 | $14,120 | $33,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map