38357 Paces Ferry Ave Gonzales, LA 70737
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38357 Paces Ferry Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737 and is currently estimated at $289,089, approximately $180 per square foot. 38357 Paces Ferry Ave is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Duplessis Primary School, Central Middle School, and East Ascension High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $18,640 | $4,500 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $18,640 | $4,500 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $17,140 | $3,000 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $17,140 | $3,000 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $17,140 | $3,000 | $14,140 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $17,140 | $3,000 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $17,140 | $3,000 | $14,140 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $14,140 | $0 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $14,140 | $0 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $14,020 | $0 | $14,020 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $16,910 | $2,890 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map