3836 Carpenter Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge Neighborhood
--
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10467. 3836 Carpenter Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,591 | $588,150 | $27,235 | $560,915 |
| 2025 | $1,592 | $490,050 | $32,687 | $457,363 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $342,025 | $37,701 | $304,324 |
| 2023 | $38,848 | $316,690 | $41,890 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $21,840 | $228,915 | $57,600 | $171,315 |
| 2021 | $0 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $13,380 | $13,380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $33,960 | $13,380 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $26,109 | $10,722 | $15,387 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $25,712 | $11,920 | $13,792 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $25,712 | $13,002 | $12,710 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $24,445 | $9,130 | $15,315 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $23,062 | $9,749 | $13,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map