3836 Cherrybrook Loop Fort Myers, FL 33966
Omni NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,090/month
About This Home
Step into this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly sought-after San Simeon community! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright and open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs features a formal dining area, a cozy kitchen with a breakfast bar, plenty of cabinet space, and a light-filled living room with direct access to the screened lanai. The half bath is conveniently located
on the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find all three bedrooms, featuring a generous primary suite with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms share a full bath, offering a functional and comfortable layout. Step outside to the screened lanai and enjoy a beautifully landscaped green space, perfect for relaxing, reading, or sipping your morning coffee. San Simeon is a gated community with resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, playground, and fully equipped gym. Conveniently located near I-75, plenty of restaurants, shopping, schools, and the new upcoming Fort Myers hospital, this home truly has it all!
Listing Agent
CD Real Estate of SWFL LLC License #258004767 Listed on: 11/21/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,368
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
- Home has East and West Exposure
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $462 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,826 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 17 / 700
- Assessor Parcel Number 33-44-25-P4-00700.0170
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, insurance, irrigation water, ground maintenance, pest control, recreation facilities, reserve fund, road maintenance, security, trash
- Association Phone (239) 454-1101
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $229,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $223,059 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $216,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $210,254 | $77,849 | $132,405 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $155,008 | $22,000 | $133,008 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $148,975 | $22,000 | $126,975 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $145,828 | $18,500 | $127,328 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $157,474 | $18,500 | $138,974 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $159,888 | $17,000 | $142,888 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $138,194 | $17,000 | $121,194 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $141,607 | $21,000 | $120,607 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $116,805 | $20,000 | $96,805 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,696 | $10,000 | $113,696 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2026 06/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -3.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -4.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $269,990 | -3.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | +2.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $272,000 | +4.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | +46.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Sold | $177,500 | -5.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2019 10/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | For Sale | $187,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $272,000 | Assured Title Services Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $177,500 | Dependable Ttl Svcs Of Fl In | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $140,000 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $168,625 | New Conventional |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2025021432
APN: 33-44-25-P4-00700.0170
- 3806 Clearbrook Ln
- 3846 Cherrybrook Loop
- 3838 Cherrybrook Loop
- 3935 Cherrybrook Loop
- 3932 Cherrybrook Loop
- 3940 Cherrybrook Loop
- 3951 Cherrybrook Loop
- 3954 Cherrybrook Loop
- 3956 Cherrybrook Loop
- 4000 Cherrybrook Loop
- 4074 Cherrybrook Loop
- 8407 Bernwood Cove Loop Unit 510
- 4607 Mystic Blue Way
- 8423 Bernwood Cove Loop Unit 410
- 8408 Bernwood Cove Loop Unit 1703
- 8416 Bernwood Cove Loop Unit 1612
- 8416 Bernwood Cove Loop Unit 1602
- 8461 Bernwood Cove Loop Unit 305
- 4630 Mystic Blue Way
- 8358 Bernwood Cove Loop Unit 708
Ask me questions while you tour the home.