Estimated Value: $164,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Davis Ln, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $184,126, approximately $126 per square foot. 3836 Davis Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
White Cynthia M and Robert D Butler Estate
Bought by
Witt Joel and Witt Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Joel | $75,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $53,910 | $6,710 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $51,740 | $6,440 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $48,380 | $6,020 | $42,360 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $45,220 | $5,630 | $39,590 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $41,820 | $5,210 | $36,610 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $40,100 | $5,000 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $38,830 | $4,840 | $33,990 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $36,860 | $4,600 | $32,260 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $35,300 | $4,410 | $30,890 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $35,300 | $4,410 | $30,890 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $34,020 | $4,250 | $29,770 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $34,020 | $4,250 | $29,770 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $34,980 | $4,370 | $30,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map