3836 E Beulah Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 E Beulah Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $141,558, approximately $88 per square foot. 3836 E Beulah Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Terre Town Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Shoemaker Bradley A
Bought by
Otte Jerry W and Otte Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otte Jerry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Otte Jerry W | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $86,600 | $7,600 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $82,800 | $7,600 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $81,100 | $7,600 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $81,100 | $7,600 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $75,100 | $7,600 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $80,500 | $7,600 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $75,300 | $7,600 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $73,000 | $7,600 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $70,200 | $7,600 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $70,300 | $7,600 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $67,500 | $7,400 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $1,350 | $64,900 | $7,100 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map