3836 Elijah Baum Dr Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $425,523
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Elijah Baum Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $405,381, approximately $354 per square foot. 3836 Elijah Baum Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Clayton Elizabeth W
Bought by
Evans Robert L and Hawkins Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$392,755
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Robert L | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Robert L | $392,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $370,000 | $140,200 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $726 | $235,300 | $99,000 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $726 | $235,300 | $99,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $824 | $235,300 | $99,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $726 | $235,300 | $99,000 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $824 | $235,300 | $99,000 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $800 | $197,500 | $78,900 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $686 | $197,500 | $78,900 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $800 | $197,500 | $78,900 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $760 | $197,500 | $78,900 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $741 | $197,500 | $78,900 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map