3836 Honors Way Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $999,827 - $1,197,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,091
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Honors Way, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $1,130,707, approximately $185 per square foot. 3836 Honors Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Patel Niranjanben I
Bought by
Patel Isverial R and Patel Niranjanben I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Isverial R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Isverial R | $517,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $378,240 | $91,054 | $287,186 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $379,963 | $91,054 | $288,909 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $350,243 | $65,062 | $285,181 |
| 2022 | $9,088 | $349,588 | $65,062 | $284,526 |
| 2021 | $9,520 | $350,105 | $57,481 | $292,624 |
| 2020 | $9,543 | $343,714 | $59,286 | $284,428 |
| 2019 | $9,214 | $331,862 | $59,918 | $271,944 |
| 2018 | $8,610 | $309,046 | $59,918 | $249,128 |
| 2017 | $7,952 | $284,395 | $58,564 | $225,831 |
| 2016 | $7,369 | $273,336 | $54,930 | $218,406 |
| 2015 | $7,105 | $263,050 | $44,100 | $218,950 |
| 2014 | $6,644 | $242,920 | $34,894 | $208,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map