3836 N 215 E Winamac, IN 46996
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $310,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,622
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 N 215 E, Winamac, IN 46996 and is currently estimated at $271,670, approximately $75 per square foot. 3836 N 215 E is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $193,700 | $34,000 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $804 | $164,100 | $35,500 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $721 | $158,900 | $24,900 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $709 | $144,400 | $19,900 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $802 | $156,300 | $18,200 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $742 | $152,200 | $18,200 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $530 | $146,600 | $18,200 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $596 | $147,900 | $12,800 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $391 | $146,900 | $12,800 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $510 | $155,900 | $11,800 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $329 | $152,400 | $11,800 | $140,600 |
| 2013 | $329 | $151,200 | $11,800 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map