3836 Post Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Post Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $524,762, approximately $223 per square foot. 3836 Post Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Bullman William R and Bullman Debbie J
Bought by
Benatti Paulo M and Benatti Regina G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Bullman William R and Bullman Debbie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benatti Paulo M | $199,900 | -- | |
| Bullman William R | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $958 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2025 | $958 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $6,375 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $6,383 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $6,357 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $6,231 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,700 | $26,800 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map