3836 Stonebriar Ln Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $593,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Stonebriar Ln, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $570,819, approximately $170 per square foot. 3836 Stonebriar Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Ins Corp
Bought by
Collins Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,808
Outstanding Balance
$157,519
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$413,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Ins Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Blanca A
Bought by
Martinez Blanca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Jiang Hua J
Bought by
Corral Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Barbara | $245,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Ins Corp | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Everhome Mortgage Co | $216,728 | -- | |
| Martinez Blanca A | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Blanca A | $262,500 | -- | |
| Corral Gustavo | $246,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Barbara | $241,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Blanca A | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Corral Gustavo | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $245,240 | $34,000 | $211,240 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $208,280 | $38,000 | $170,280 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $208,280 | $38,000 | $170,280 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $194,480 | $32,000 | $162,480 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $148,880 | $24,000 | $124,880 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $135,120 | $21,600 | $113,520 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $135,120 | $21,600 | $113,520 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $129,520 | $21,600 | $107,920 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $105,320 | $19,600 | $85,720 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $99,560 | $19,600 | $79,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,720 | $16,000 | $80,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map