3837 E Appaloosa Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,113 - $722,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3837 E Appaloosa Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $655,278, approximately $331 per square foot. 3837 E Appaloosa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Highland High School, and Greenfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2022
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Dahlin Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlin Family Trust | $551,342 | First American Title | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $473,558 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $29,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $28,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $44,080 | $8,810 | $35,270 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $38,350 | $7,670 | $30,680 |
| 2021 | $646 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $9,180 | $9,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map