3837 E Calle Altar Tucson, AZ 85716
El Encanto Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,057 - $576,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3837 E Calle Altar, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $505,764, approximately $301 per square foot. 3837 E Calle Altar is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Chamberlain Edward and Chamberlain Beverly Sharon
Bought by
Chamberlain Beverly Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Chamberlain Sharon K
Bought by
Chamberlain Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Beverly Sharon | -- | Pima Title Agency Llc | |
| Chamberlain Beverly | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Chamberlain Beverly Sharon | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Chamberlain Sharon K | -- | Tfati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History