NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3837 Forest Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $407,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,883 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3837 Forest Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $355,108, approximately $188 per square foot. 3837 Forest Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Call Donald and Nocks Mildred
Bought by
Hemmer Randall T
Current Estimated Value
$355,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,150
Outstanding Balance
$30,907
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$324,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Rosemary H South
Bought by
Call Donald and Nocks Mildred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,150
Outstanding Balance
$30,907
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$324,201

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hemmer Randall T $94,900 --
Call Donald -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hemmer Randall T $90,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,286 $80,598 $28,553 $52,045
2024 $4,288 $80,598 $28,553 $52,045
2023 $4,311 $80,598 $28,553 $52,045
2022 $3,675 $57,891 $12,947 $44,944
2021 $3,652 $57,891 $12,947 $44,944
2020 $3,571 $57,891 $12,947 $44,944
2019 $3,400 $50,782 $11,358 $39,424
2018 $3,402 $50,782 $11,358 $39,424
2017 $3,249 $50,782 $11,358 $39,424
2016 $3,550 $52,910 $11,358 $41,552
2015 $3,141 $52,910 $11,358 $41,552
2014 $3,123 $52,910 $11,358 $41,552
2013 $3,090 $52,910 $11,358 $41,552
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.