3837 Normandy Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,027,839
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3837 Normandy Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $954,960, approximately $316 per square foot. 3837 Normandy Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Lasalle Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Midamerica Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $500,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Midamerica Bank Fsb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,106 | $86,000 | $22,263 | $63,737 |
| 2024 | $15,106 | $66,990 | $22,263 | $44,727 |
| 2023 | $14,549 | $70,732 | $22,263 | $48,469 |
| 2022 | $14,549 | $70,732 | $22,263 | $48,469 |
| 2021 | $12,799 | $56,551 | $17,810 | $38,741 |
| 2020 | $12,711 | $56,551 | $17,810 | $38,741 |
| 2019 | $12,402 | $62,144 | $17,810 | $44,334 |
| 2018 | $11,940 | $55,723 | $15,584 | $40,139 |
| 2017 | $12,055 | $57,534 | $15,584 | $41,950 |
| 2016 | $11,699 | $57,534 | $15,584 | $41,950 |
| 2015 | $10,365 | $46,960 | $12,615 | $34,345 |
| 2014 | $9,877 | $46,960 | $12,615 | $34,345 |
| 2013 | $9,826 | $46,960 | $12,615 | $34,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map