38378 Huron Pointe Dr Harrison Township, MI 48045
Eastern Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,438 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38378 Huron Pointe Dr, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $568,110, approximately $260 per square foot. 38378 Huron Pointe Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Emma V. Lobbestael Elementary School and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Silamianos Maria
Bought by
Blum Michael R and Blum Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Wootton Charles W
Bought by
Silamianos Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Michael R | $330,000 | Ntc Title Services Inc | |
| Silamianos Maria | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blum Michael R | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blum Michael R | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,383 | $166,280 | $56,250 | $110,030 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $166,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,918 | $128,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map