NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3838 Colver Rd Phoenix, OR 97535

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $401,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2012

Last sale price $98,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 274% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,201 / mo

About This Home

Cute and cozy 2 bdrm, 2 bath home features an attached 2 car carport, large yard and room for your RV!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2011
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-10.09%
Current Estimated Value
$366,957

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$268,957
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.80%
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,473
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,484

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Klimek Richard W and Klimek Marjorie J
Bought by
Campbell Dennis C and Campbell Deborah S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
9.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meadows Norma M $98,000 Ticor Title
Campbell Dennis C $119,500 Crater Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meadows Norma M $73,500
Previous Owner Campbell Dennis C $95,600
Closed Campbell Dennis C $23,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Sold $98,000 -10.1% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2011 11/21/11 For Sale $109,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,899 $181,770 -- --
2025 $2,830 $176,480 $70,280 $106,200
2024 $2,830 $171,340 $68,230 $103,110
2023 $2,741 $166,350 $66,230 $100,120
2022 $2,668 $166,350 $66,230 $100,120
2021 $2,605 $161,510 $64,310 $97,200
2020 $2,523 $156,810 $62,440 $94,370
2019 $2,456 $147,820 $58,860 $88,960
2018 $2,384 $143,520 $57,140 $86,380
2017 $2,252 $143,520 $57,140 $86,380
2016 $2,191 $135,290 $53,860 $81,430
2015 $2,106 $135,290 $44,240 $91,050
2014 -- $127,530 $41,700 $85,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.