3838 Doe Ln Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 Doe Ln, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $248,162, approximately $165 per square foot. 3838 Doe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Alvarez Simon and Guerrero Elizabeth A
Bought by
Vazquez Maria Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Alvarez Maria P and Lackey Eunice
Bought by
Alvarez Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Maria Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Maria Elena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $225,363 | $52,965 | $172,398 |
| 2024 | -- | $221,898 | $49,500 | $172,398 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $173,839 | $49,500 | $124,339 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $182,959 | $58,500 | $124,459 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $146,186 | $45,000 | $101,186 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $129,730 | $45,000 | $84,730 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $129,730 | $45,000 | $84,730 |
| 2018 | $855 | $129,730 | $45,000 | $84,730 |
| 2017 | $836 | $46,780 | $22,500 | $71,040 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $65,177 | $22,500 | $47,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,400 | $15,750 | $29,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map