3838 Dyke Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $175,392 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 Dyke Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $228,598, approximately $111 per square foot. 3838 Dyke Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Winfield Street Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Bixby Donald
Bought by
Bixby Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Bixby Donald
Bought by
Bixby Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixby Donald | -- | Kent Woloson | |
| Bixby Donald | -- | Kent Woloson | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $137,800 | $20,000 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $137,800 | $20,000 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $137,800 | $20,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $137,800 | $20,000 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $89,700 | $18,000 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $89,700 | $18,000 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $89,700 | $18,000 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $89,700 | $18,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $89,700 | $16,000 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $78,100 | $16,000 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,100 | $16,000 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $9,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map