3838 Warncke Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $268,697 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 Warncke Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $316,899, approximately $206 per square foot. 3838 Warncke Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Warncke Sarah L
Bought by
Sarah Leann Warncke Living Trust and Warncke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Sarah Warncke
Bought by
Warncke Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
West Harold C and West Janet A
Bought by
Duncan Melanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Warncke Clifford and Warncke Marjorie A
Bought by
Warncke Sarah L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Leann Warncke Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warncke Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warncke Sarah Leann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duncan Melanie L | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Warncke Sarah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $32,200 | $1,500 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $29,200 | $1,500 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $29,200 | $1,500 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $29,200 | $1,500 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $29,100 | $1,400 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $991 | $13,700 | $1,100 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $145 | $2,000 | $1,100 | $900 |
| 2018 | $143 | $2,000 | $1,100 | $900 |
| 2017 | $138 | $2,000 | $1,100 | $900 |
| 2016 | $140 | $2,000 | $1,100 | $900 |
| 2015 | $119 | $2,000 | $1,100 | $900 |
| 2013 | $119 | $2,000 | $1,200 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map