3838 Withering Elm Ln Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,227 - $516,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 Withering Elm Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $487,057, approximately $175 per square foot. 3838 Withering Elm Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Parker Daniel Edward and Parker Laura Rose
Bought by
Parker Daniel Edward and Parker Laura Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Parker Daniel Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,653
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Discovery Spring Trails Llc
Bought by
Parker Daniel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Daniel Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Daniel Edward | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Parker Daniel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Daniel Edward | $222,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,882 | $479,781 | $31,930 | $447,851 |
| 2024 | $8,345 | $446,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,345 | $405,920 | $31,930 | $436,070 |
| 2022 | $10,056 | $369,020 | $31,930 | $405,520 |
| 2021 | $9,926 | $335,470 | $31,930 | $303,540 |
| 2020 | $10,723 | $336,750 | $31,930 | $307,040 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | $306,140 | $31,930 | $280,270 |
| 2018 | $8,550 | $278,310 | $31,930 | $246,380 |
| 2017 | $9,411 | $278,310 | $31,930 | $246,380 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $31,930 | $31,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map