NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $592,500 - $660,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2014

Last sale price $285,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,794 / mo

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Open to Family Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Alamos Elementary School Rated A
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 5-minute walk to Rancho Bella Vista Park

About This Home

As of August 2024

Cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in the Rancho Bella Vista Community. This home is located near two award-winning schools: Alamos Elementary and Bella Vista Junior High School. Both schools are within 5 minutes walking distance of the home, making it ideal for a family with school-age children. Features custom painted interior, laminate flooring in the family room and dining room. Ceramic tile floor in the kitchen, hallways, and bathrooms. Single floor home; no stairs. Low-maintenance backyard is pet friendly. Working irrigation in the front and back. The neighborhood features walking trails, and parks are a short walking distance away. Lake Skinner County Park is a 16-minute drive away.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yuru Jiang

Alink Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 7149282005 License #01891687 Listed on: 08/10/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Yuru Jiang

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned SP ZONE

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,900
  • Rent includes association dues
  • Available 8/16/24
  • Tax Lot 43
  • Tax Tract Number 30384
  • Assessor Parcel Number 964401006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-08-16
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2900

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 964401006
  • Year Built: 2004
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1640.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.77
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 40.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alamos
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bella Vista
  • Elementary School #2: ALAMOS

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.97
  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Tract Number: 30384

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Jones Cory and Jiang Yuru
Bought by
Xu Jiahui
Current Estimated Value
$615,125

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2014
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Labra Fredy and Labra Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Kanno Tracey
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Kanno Tracy
Bought by
38382 Encanto Road Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Norwood Louie Shell and Norwood Jennifer
Bought by
Kanno Tracey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Norwood Ii Louie Shell and Nelson Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,772
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xu Jiahui $339,000 None Available
Jones Cory $285,000 Chicago Title Company
Labra Fredy $200,000 Lawyers Title Company
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $190,000 None Available
38382 Encanto Road Land Trust -- None Available
Kanno Tracey $410,000 Chicago Title Company
Norwood Ii Louie Shell $314,500 Commerce Title Sb
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Labra Fredy $204,300
Previous Owner Kanno Tracey $328,000
Previous Owner Norwood Ii Louie Shell $304,772
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2024 08/10/24 For Rent $2,900 +26.1% --
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
01/30/2021 01/30/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Off Market $2,300 -- --
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Rented $1,880 0.0% --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Rent $1,880 +4.4% --
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Rented $1,800 -1.4% --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Rent $1,825 +7.4% --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Rent $1,700 +0.3% --
01/27/2015 01/27/15 Rented $1,695 -8.4% --
12/28/2014 12/28/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/07/2014 12/07/14 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Sold $285,000 -5.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2014 11/02/14 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 Price Changed $299,999 -1.6% $183 / Sq Ft
09/07/2014 09/07/14 For Sale $305,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,648 $393,433 $116,056 $277,377
2023 $5,648 $378,157 $111,550 $266,607
2022 $5,576 $370,743 $109,363 $261,380
2021 $5,488 $363,474 $107,219 $256,255
2020 $5,405 $359,748 $106,120 $253,628
2019 $5,345 $352,695 $104,040 $248,655
2018 $5,271 $345,780 $102,000 $243,780
2017 $4,745 $295,132 $82,844 $212,288
2016 $4,684 $289,346 $81,220 $208,126
2015 $4,770 $285,000 $80,000 $205,000
2014 $3,954 $210,093 $52,522 $157,571

MLS Number: OC24149848

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 964-401-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.