3839 148th St Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $189,274 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3839 148th St, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $207,069, approximately $214 per square foot. 3839 148th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and St Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Raider Donna T and Defries Donna T
Bought by
Defries Wayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,052
Interest Rate
8.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defries Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Defries Wayne A | $40,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $13,000 | $2,772 | $10,228 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $13,000 | $2,772 | $10,228 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $13,000 | $2,772 | $10,228 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $11,200 | $2,376 | $8,824 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $11,199 | $2,376 | $8,823 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $11,199 | $2,376 | $8,823 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $9,811 | $2,178 | $7,633 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $9,811 | $2,178 | $7,633 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $9,811 | $2,178 | $7,633 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $9,023 | $1,980 | $7,043 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $9,023 | $1,980 | $7,043 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $9,023 | $1,980 | $7,043 |
| 2013 | $2,326 | $9,738 | $1,980 | $7,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map