3839 Birch Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $180,597 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3839 Birch Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $218,149, approximately $252 per square foot. 3839 Birch Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Tullock Darrell E and Tullock Mary Ellen
Bought by
Mcmillian Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Mcmillian Cindy J
Bought by
Tullock Darrell E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Tullock Darrell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $20,600 | $2,500 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $20,600 | $2,500 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $20,600 | $2,500 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $20,600 | $2,500 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map