3839 E Hoff Rd Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $916,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3839 E Hoff Rd, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $916,000, approximately $747 per square foot. 3839 E Hoff Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Cowden Brent
Bought by
Bc2 Llc and B&D Projects Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
B & D Projects Llc
Bought by
Richner Jim L and Richner Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Cowden and Brent
Bought by
Cowden Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Richner Jim L
Bought by
Richner Jim L and Richner Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Richner Jim L and Schweepbouwer Nancy
Bought by
Richner Jim L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bc2 Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Richner Jim L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cowden Brent | $313 | Chicago Title | |
| Cowden Brent | $1,400,562 | Chicago Title | |
| Cowden Brent | $313 | Chicago Title | |
| Richner Jim L | -- | None Available | |
| Richner Jim L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $623,548 | $333,702 | $289,846 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $614,818 | $332,042 | $282,776 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $987,455 | $715,330 | $272,125 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $879,133 | $656,084 | $223,049 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $705,095 | $525,219 | $179,876 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $164,209 | $11,772 | $152,437 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $526,474 | $392,166 | $134,308 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $139,491 | $10,000 | $129,491 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $149,897 | $11,520 | $138,377 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $144,692 | $11,120 | $133,572 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map