3839 Maple St Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $705,231 - $813,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3839 Maple St, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $759,116, approximately $414 per square foot. 3839 Maple St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Pearsall William and Pearsall Barbara
Bought by
Stallone Michele Pearsall and Pearsall Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallone Michele Pearsall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,499 | $490 | $226 | $264 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $514 | $237 | $277 |
| 2023 | $12,124 | $553 | $255 | $298 |
| 2022 | $12,124 | $562 | $259 | $303 |
| 2021 | $16,261 | $532 | $245 | $287 |
| 2020 | $10,724 | $751 | $609 | $142 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $751 | $609 | $142 |