384 Ash Ln Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Ash Ln, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $262,568. 384 Ash Ln is a home with nearby schools including Winfield Heights Christian Kindergarten and In His Service Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Holmes Latasha S and Holmes Rodney R
Bought by
Holmes Latasha S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Holmes Latasha and Holmes Rodney R
Bought by
Mason Clyde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Latasha S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Clyde | $15,000 | -- | |
| Mason Clyde | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $10,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $9,430 | $320 | $9,110 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $9,430 | $320 | $9,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $480 | $480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map