384 Chantilly Ave Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Chantilly Ave, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $389,369, approximately $202 per square foot. 384 Chantilly Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including George Elementary School, J. O. Kelly Middle School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Shannon Michael
Bought by
George Donald R and George Vera S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Donald R | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Donald R | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $73,610 | $14,000 | $59,610 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $73,610 | $14,000 | $59,610 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $73,610 | $14,000 | $59,610 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $41,480 | $10,000 | $31,480 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $41,480 | $10,000 | $31,480 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $41,480 | $10,000 | $31,480 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $36,800 | $6,000 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $36,800 | $6,000 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $36,800 | $6,000 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $36,800 | $6,000 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $36,800 | $6,000 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $33,700 | $6,000 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map