384 Covington St Loganville, GA 30052
Estimated Value: $171,089 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Covington St, Loganville, GA 30052 and is currently estimated at $225,272, approximately $193 per square foot. 384 Covington St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Bay Creek Elementary School, Loganville Middle School, and Loganville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Camp Betty B
Bought by
Cook Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Courtney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $47,428 | $16,000 | $31,428 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $46,548 | $16,000 | $30,548 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $45,748 | $16,000 | $29,748 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $41,508 | $13,600 | $27,908 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $35,948 | $13,600 | $22,348 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $32,668 | $12,000 | $20,668 |
| 2019 | $949 | $24,548 | $8,000 | $16,548 |
| 2018 | $788 | $24,548 | $8,000 | $16,548 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $25,348 | $8,000 | $17,348 |
| 2016 | $692 | $20,708 | $8,000 | $12,708 |
| 2015 | $633 | $18,708 | $6,000 | $12,708 |
| 2014 | $627 | $17,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map