384 E 300 S Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $506,593 - $569,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 E 300 S, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $542,398, approximately $488 per square foot. 384 E 300 S is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Old Mill School and Wasatch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $475,302 | $240,000 | $235,302 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $385,470 | $240,000 | $145,470 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $339,848 | $125,000 | $214,848 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $339,848 | $125,000 | $214,848 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $323,935 | $114,000 | $209,935 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $277,911 | $100,000 | $177,911 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $147,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $114,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $101,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $89,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $72,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $896 | $72,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map